CV

MOVIES and TV movies:

CARMEN
Dir.: Benjamin Millepied

THE WAY OF THE WIND
Dir.: Terrence Malick

THE ALBANIAN VIRGIN
Dir.: Bujar Alimani

A HIDDEN LIFE
Dir.: Terrence Malick

HERZJAGEN
DIR.: Elisabeth Scharang

ZÜRICHKRIMI, BORCHERT UND DER FATALE IRRTUM (TV 90min)
Dir.: Florian Froschmayer 

ZÜRICHKRIMI, BORCHERT UND DER TOTE IM SEE (TV 90min)
Dir.: Florian Froschmayer

BOOK OF VISION
DIR.: Carlo Hintermann

TÖDLICHE GEHEIMNISSE: DAS VERSRPRECHEN (TV 90min)
DIR.: Barbara Kulcsar

BERLIN STATION, season 3, episodes 5
DIR.: Hagen Bogdanski

BERLIN STATION, season 3, episodes 3 + 4
DIR.: Bronwen Hughes

VERLIEBT IN AMSTERDAM (TV 90min)
Dir.: Florian Froschmayer

DIE UNSICHTBAREN: WIR WOLLEN LEBEN!
Dir.: Claus Räfle

IM NAMEN MEINES SOHNES (TV 90min)
Dir.: Damir Lukacevic

BACH IN BRAZIL
Dir.: Ansgar Ahlers

BEGIERDE - JÄGER IN DER NACHT (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Brigitte Bertele

ZUM TEUFEL MIT DER WAHRHEIT (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Granz Henman

JACK
Dir.: Elisabeth Scharang

STARFIGHTER - SIE WOLLTEN DEN HIMMEL EROBERN (TV 100 min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

DIE CHINESEN KOMMEN (TV 90min)
Dir.: Granz Henman

DIE FISCHERIN (TV 90min)
Dir.: Jan Ruzicka

DIE SPIONIN (TV 100min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

TATORT, TODESBILDER (TV 90min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

PINA (shared credit with Hélène Louvart) (3D documentary for theatrical release)
Dir.: Wim Wenders

SCHICKSALSJAHRE (TV 2X90 min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

TEUFELSKICKER
Dir.: Granz Henman

DER BRANDNER KASPER UND DAS EWIG LEBEN
Dir.: Joseph Vilsmaier

DIE GUSTUSTLOFF (TV 2X 90min)
Dir.: Joseph Vilsmaier

DIE FRAU VOM CHECKPOINT CHARLIE (TV 2x 90min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

EINE FRAGE DES VERTRAUENS (TV 90min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

TATORT: ATEMNOT (TV 90min) 
Dir.: Thomas Jauch

FÜR IMMER IM HERZEN (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

WEIL ICH GUT BIN! (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

SCHUTZENGEL GESUCHT (TV 90min) 
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

AUF DER JAGD NACH DEM BLUTROTEN RUBIN (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Thomas Jauch

BUENA VISTA SOCIAL CLUB (documentary for theatrical release)
Dir.: Wim Wenders

ALPHAMANN: AMOK (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Thomas Jauch

DER BLONDE AFFE (TV 90 min)
Dir.: Thomas Jauch

MACHT (TV 90 min) 
Dir.: Miguel Alexandre

PLAYBOYS (Short 12 min)
Dir.: Pepe Danquart

NUR AUS LIEBE
Dir.: Dennis Satin

WINTERKIND (TV MOVIE 90 min)
Dir.: Margarethe von Trotta 

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY SECOND UNIT:

DARK (Netflix Serie)
Dir.: Baran Bo Odar

THE BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
Dir.: Christophe Gans

VOYAGE OF TIME
Dir.: Terrence Malick (Oklahoma and Colorado, Homo Erectus & Sapiens Unit)

TO THE WONDER
Dir.: Terrence Malick (Frankreich Unit)

INGLORIOUS BASTERDS (Splinter Unit NATION’S PRIDE and more)
Dir.: Quentin Tarantino, D. (Splinter Unit): Eli Roth

MÄNNERSACHE
Dir.: Mario Barth DoP.: Gernot Roll

THE TREE OF LIFE
Dir.: Terrence Malick (additional cinematography 1st unit)

MISSION: IMPOSSIBLE III (2nd unit Germany)
Dir (1st Unit).:  J.J.Abrams, DoP. (1st Unit): Daniel Mindel, D (2nd Unit).: Eric Schwab

BABEL (aerial unit / 2nd unit Morocco)
Dir.: Alejandro Gonzalez Iñarritu, DoP.: Rodrigo Prieto

FLIGHTPLAN 
Dir.: Robert Schwentke, DoP.: Florian Ballhaus 2nd Unit and VFX Unit Germany

THE NEW WORLD
Dir.: Terrence Malick

AMERICAN WEREWOLF IN PARIS
Dir.: Anthony Waller

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY FOR MUSIC VIDEOS AND COMMERCIALS (among others):

PACO RABANE
Dir.: Albert Moya

DIOR
Dir.: Albert Moya

ZARA
Dir.: Albert Moya

LOUIS VUITTON
Dir.: Albert Moya

VERSACE
Dir.: Albert Moya

Deutsche Bahn
Dir.: Martin Schmid

Jil Sander
Dir.: Wim Wenders

IWC 150 Years
Dir.: Marco Grob

Family Dinner
Dir.: Patricia Pätzold

Mama, Mama
Dir.: Patricia Pätzold

TCS (6 Spots)
Dir.: Johannes Schröder

VODAFONE BUSINESS
Dir.: Johannes Schröder

SEIJIMA PROJECT "If Buildings Could Talk ..." (3D commercial)
Dir.: Wim Wenders

SIDO: TEIL VON MIR
R.:  Daniel Harder / Specter (Music Clip 4min)

JACK WOLFSKIN (Commercial 2x1min)
Dir.: Wim Wenders

SANANDA MAITREYA: O DIVINA (Music Clip 4min)
Dir.: Wolf Gresenz, Bernard Wedig

CAMERA OPERATOR / STEADICAM OPERATOR

THE GIRL IN THE SPIDER'S WEB (A camera operator)
Dir.: Fede Alvarez, DoP.: Pedro Luque

THE COLDEST CITY (A camera operator)
Dir.: David Leitch, DoP.: Jonathan Sela

MAGIC IN THE MOONLIGHT (A camera operator)
Dir.: Woody Allen, DoP.: Darius Khondji

SONG TO SONG (A camera operator)
Dir.: Terrence Malick, DoP.: Chivo Lubezki

KNIGHT AND CUPS (A camera operator)
Dir.: Terrence Malick, DoP.: Chivo Lubezki

HÄNSEL AND GRETEL (A camera operator, 2nd unit)
Dir.: David Leitch, DoP: Paul Hughen (3D)

LIEBE (A camera operator)
Dir.: Michael Haneke, DoP.: Darius Khondji

CHICKEN WITH PLUMS (steadicam operator und DoP plate unit)
Dir.: Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi, DoP: Christoph Beaucarne

TO THE WONDER (A camera operator)
Dir.: Terrence Malick, DoP.: Chivo Lubezki

HANNA (A camera operator / steadicam operator)
Dir.: Joe Wright, DoP.: Alwin Küchler

DAS WEISSE BAND  (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Michael Haneke, DoP.: Christian Berger

THE TREE OF LIFE (A camera operator)
Dir.: Terrence Malick, DoP.: Chivo Lubezki

EFFI BRIEST (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Hermine Hundgeburth, DoP.: Martin Langer

DAS FLIEHENDE PFERD (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann, DoP.: Klaus Eichhammer

THE BUTTERFLY AND THE DIVING BELL  (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Julian Schnabel, DoP.: Janusz Kaminski

A GOOD YEAR (camera operator)
Dir.: Ridley Scott, DoP.: Philippe Lesourd

THE PERFUME (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Tom Tykwer, DoP.: Frank Griebe

V FOR VENDETTA (b camera operatator, steadicam und additional cinematography)
Dir.: James McTeigue, DoP.: Alwin Kuechler / Adrian Biddle

KING ARTHUR (steadicam und camera operator)
Dir.: Antoine Fuqua, DoP.: Slawomir Idziak

RESIDENT EVIL (camera operator)
Dir.: Paul Anderson, DoP.: David Johnson

THE PIANIST (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Roman Polanski, DoP.: Pavel Edelman

WERCKMEISTER HARMONIES (WERCKMEISTER HARMONIAK), steadicam operator
Dir.: Béla Tarr, DoP.: Gábor Medvigy

SONNENALLEE, steadicam operator
Dir.: Leander Haußmann, DoP.: Peter J. Krause

SUNSHINE, (steadicam operator)
Dir: István Szabó, DoP.: Lajos Koltai

DAS VERSPRECHEN (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Margarethe von Trotta, DoP.: Franz Rath

DAS LETZTE SIEGEL  (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Stefan Dähnert, DoP.: Jürgen Jürges

SCHINDLERS LISTE (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Steven Spielberg, DoP.: Janusz Kaminski

ABGESCHMINKT! (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Katja. v.Garnier, DoP.: Torsten Breuer

IN WEITER FERNE, SO NAH, (steadicam operator)
Dir.: Wim Wenders, DoP.: Jürgen Jürges

UND DER HIMMEL STEHT STILL, steadicam operator)
Dir.: John Schlesinger, DoP.: Dietrich Lohmann

and more